​FIRST FRIDAY 5-8 PM

​FIRST FRIDAY 5-8 PM

AUCTION!

Auction items on view

Membership meeting 6pm

First Friday.

Drop off work Feb 26-28 March 1

Membership meeting 6pm

First Friday.

Membership meeting 6pm Holiday Party

Membership meeting 6pm

Drop off auction items March 26-29

Copyright 2018. Zanesville Appalachian Arts Project. All rights reserved.

Membership meeting 6pm

First Friday.

​FIRST FRIDAY 5-8 PM

Photography club meeting

Zanesville Appalachian Arts Project

​FIRST FRIDAY 5-8 PM

Membership meeting 6pm

ZAAP GALLERY

​FIRST FRIDAY 5-8 PM

Spring Cleaning at gallery 1pm

Membership meeting 6pm

AUCTION AT 8:45 May 1st

Membership meeting 6pm

"Free Range" Group outing at Mission Oaks

Membership meeting 6pm

Membership meeting 6pm

ZAAP Calendar 2019


January 4: First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 pm.

  • Featured Artists: New ZAAP Artists of 2018, music by Brian Israel

January 24: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

  • Meeting Speaker: None
  • ​Activity: Cold wax with Crystal Fuller

January 27: Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.


February 1: First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 p.m.

  • Featured Artist: Kallia Manika, music by Julie Keirle

February 27: Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 6-9 p.m.

February 28: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

  • Meeting Speaker: Kurt Dreier, caricaturist 
  • Activity: MC Escher drawings


March 1:  First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 p.m.

  • Featured Artist: Cathy White

March 22: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

  • Meeting Speaker: John Taylor-Lehman

  • Activity: ​Soap carving with Carole Jordan

March 31: Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.


April 5: First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 p.m.

  • Featured Artist: Liz Darby

April 12: Spring Mixer for all area artists 5 to 7 p.m.

April 26: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

  • Meeting Speaker: Meet at Yan Sun Gallery

April 28: Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.


May 3: First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 p.m.

  • Featured Artist: Moone Stewart

May 23: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

  • Meeting Speaker: Larry Zink

May 26:  Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.


June 7: First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 p.m.

  • Featured Artist: Kathy Jenkins

June 27: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

  • Meeting Speaker: Stoey Stout

June 30: Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.


July 5: First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 p.m.

  • Featured artist: Diana Rowlee

July 25: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

  • Meeting Speaker: 

July 28:  Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.


August 2-3: Y Bridge Art Festival

August 22: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

Meeting Speaker: 

August 25: Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.


September 6: First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 p.m.

  • Featured Artist: Foot by Foot

September 26: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

  • Meeting Speaker: 

September 29:  Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.


October 4: First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 p.m.

  • Featured Artist: Crystal Fuller

October 24: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

  • Meeting Speaker: 

October 27:  Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.


November 1: First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 p.m.

  • Featured Artist: 

November 21: Membership meeting 6:00 p.m.

  • Meeting Speaker: 

November 24: Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.


December 6: First Friday Art Walk from 5:00-8:00 p.m.

  • Featured Artist:

December 8: Membership dinner meeting 4 p.m.

December 29: Figure Class with Nora Daniels, 1-5 p.m.

Group Outing to Mission Oaks

​Lunch 1pm